Mercedes-Benz Australia Pacific Pty Ltd Privacy Collection Statement.


MBAuP is committed to protecting your privacy and complying with the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) and other relevant state laws in relation to the management of personal information.


By submitting this form, you acknowledge and agree that your personal information is being collected by MBAuP for the primary purpose of responding to your enquiry. Without this personal information, MBAuP would not be able to do so. You also consent to MBAuP using your personal information for certain ancillary matters the details of which are set out in its Privacy Policy

MBAuP will disclose such personal information with related companies in the Daimler Group, MBAuP’s authorised dealer (retailer) network and/or third party service providers some of which may be based overseas including but not limited to Germany, Singapore, New Zealand and the USA. MBAuP will otherwise collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information in accordance with its Privacy Policy which contains information about how you can access the personal information that MBAuP hold about you, how you can seek to correct it and how to complain about a suspected breach of your privacy or about how we have handled your personal information.

How to contact us

Email:
 mbaupprivacyofficer@daimler.com
Post: Attention Privacy Officer
Mercedes-Benz Australia/Pacific Pty Ltd
44 Lexia Place, 
Mulgrave, Victoria, Australia 3170

This Privacy Collection Statement was last updated 18th December 2020 and may change from time to time. Any updated versions will be posted on this website and will be effective from the date of posting.

In this Privacy Collection Statement, references to 'MBAuP, 'we', 'us' and 'our' are references to Mercedes-Benz Australia/Pacific Pty Ltd (ABN 23 004 411 410) a member of the Daimler Group.

Direct marketing

If you consent to receiving marketing material from us, you will receive it via the channel you specified. You may change your communication channel preferences (such as email, SMS/MMS/IM, direct mail, or phone) or totally unsubscribe at any time by completing the form available here.